Privacy Policy

http://www.planetbookaward.co.uk/privacy_policy.htm> 

Planetbookaward,co.uk  is a non profit Registered Private Limited Company
Number 11905845-Kemp House-160 City Road-London-EC1V 2NX (hereinafter,
"Holder"), established  exclusively to give free legal and advertising assistance by means 
of voluntary collaborators to web community PLANETBOOKAWARD.CLUB that  
THROUGH its sites  PLANETBOOKAWARD.ORG  and www. Pbaward. Wbulletin.net
promotes and manages the international literary prize "PLANETBOOKAWARD".

Planetbookaward.club as the holder of the processing of the personal data of the
users of the Site (hereinafter, "Users ") provides below the privacy
statement pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003
(hereinafter, the "Privacy Code") and pursuant to art. 13 of the EU
Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter, "Regulation", the
Regulation and the Privacy Code are collectively referred to as
"Applicable Legislation").

This Site and the services that may be offered through the Site are
reserved for individuals who have been eighteen years of age. The Holder
does not collect personal data relating to subjects under the age of 18
years. At the request of the Users, the Holder will promptly delete all
personal data inadvertently collected and related to subjects under 18
years.



The Owner offers, through the Site and as a content provider, as
established by D. Lgs. Vo 70/2003, the spaces managed and administered
in full autonomy (hereinafter "Forum").



Users who manage these spaces are referred to as "Administrators".



The Holder stores the personal data of the Users in a safe way and does
not sell or cede such data to third parties. Users will be part of the
Community until they ask for decadence.



The Holder takes the utmost account of the right to privacy and the
protection of the personal data of its Users. For any information
related to this privacy policy, Users may contact the Owner at any time
by sending an e-mail to: postmaster@planetbookaward.org



Users can also contact the data protection Officer of the Cardholder,
whose email contact is as follows: postmaster@planetbookaward.org
<mailto:postmaster@planetbookaward.org>

Purpose of the treatment The personal data of the Users will be treated
lawfully by the Owner under art. 6 of the Regulation for the following
purposes of treatment: Registration and authentication. With
registration or authentication The User allows the Site to identify it
and give it access to dedicated services. Depending on the following,
the registration and authentication services may be provided with the
help of third parties. If This happens, this Site will be able to access
some Data stored by the third party service used for registration or
identification. Direct Recording. Personal Data Collected: Email, Date
of birth, Sex. Personal Data Collected: Email, Name, Surname, Date of
birth, Sex, if communicated voluntarily by the user. In order to use the
service the only data needed are: Email, Date of birth. All Others are
intended to be optional and can be used for publication on the User's
profile. Contact the User. Users registered with the service can be
contacted via email through these services inside the Site: -Newsletter
of the forums mentioned above, -Newsletter of the forums to which you
have subscribed (opt out) -Automatic Notifications (opt out) -Technical
Communications Publish the information sent by the User The User
authorizes the online publication of all content he/she sends to the
Site for publication (for example, in messages or discussions). The User
also authorizes the online publication of his personal data, not
obligatory, in his public profile: Name, Surname, Address, Telephone,
Age, Profession, Data relating to the forums managed or to which he
participates, if from the same sent to the Site. Data referring to the
latest messages entered in the forums, unless otherwise provided to the
Holder or chosen in the appropriate section of the site. Interaction
with social networks and external platforms This type of services allows
you to interact with social networks, or with other external platforms,
directly from the pages of this Site. The interactions and information
acquired by this Site are in any case subject to the User's privacy
settings related to each social network. If you have an interaction
service with social networks, it is possible that even if Users do not
use the service, the same collects traffic data for the pages where it
is installed. SPAM Protection This type of service analyzes the traffic
of this Site, potentially containing Personal Data of Users, in order to
filter it from parts of traffic, messages and content recognized as
SPAM. Advertising This type of service allows you to use your Data for
commercial communication purposes in various advertising forms, such as
the banner, also in relation to the interests of the User. This does not
mean that all Personal Information is used for this purpose. Data and
terms of use are given below. Some of the services listed below may use
Cookies to identify you or use the behavioral retargeting technique,
which is to display custom advertisements based on your interests and
behavior. Also detected outside this Site. For more information on this,
we suggest you to verify the privacy of the respective services.
Statistics and monitoring. The services contained in this section allow
the data Controller (and in part to the Administrator of the Forum) to
monitor and analyse the traffic information and serve to keep track of
the User's behaviour. -Its own internal Site statistics Service stores
access and navigation logs. Personal Data Collected: Usage Data, IP
Addresses, User agent. -Forum administrators can monitor their users '
actions to prevent abuse and manage their spaces in the best possible
way. Personal Data Collected: Usage Data, IP Addresses in anonymous
form, User agent. -Forum users can see which other users are active at
that time within the forum. Each user has the right to hide this
information at login time by selecting "Hidden Login". Personal Data
collected: Online Presence of the user, current Page.
Administrative-accounting Purposes, or to carry out activities of
organizational, administrative, financial and accounting nature, such as
internal organizational activities and activities functional to the
fulfilment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations; Obligations
of law, or to fulfil obligations under the law, by an authority, by a
regulation or by the NoStatutory Obligations, or to fulfil obligations
under the law, by an authority, by a regulation or by European
legislation. Failure to provide the personal data indicated as necessary
will result in the impossibility for the User to take advantage of the
service offered by the Site. Without prejudice to the provisions in this
privacy policy, in no case the Owner will make available to other Users
and/or third parties the personal data of Users. Methods of treatment
and time of data retention The Owner will treat the personal data of
Users by means of manual and computer tools, with logic strictly related
to the purposes themselves and, in any case, in order to guarantee the
safety and confidentiality of the data. The Data are processed at the
operative offices of the Holder and in any other place where the parties
involved in the treatment are localized. For more information, contact
the Owner. The personal Data of the Users of the Site will be kept for
the time strictly necessary to fulfill the primary purposes illustrated
in paragraph 1 above, or in any case as necessary for the civil
protection of the interests of the Users that of the Proprietor. Scope
of communication and dissemination of data The employees and/or
collaborators of the Owner responsible for managing the Site and the
Users ' requests May be aware of the personal data of the Users. Such
subjects, who were instructed to that effect by the Proprietor under
art. 29 of the rules of Procedure, shall treat the User's data solely
for the purposes set out in this statement and in accordance with the
provisions of the Applicable Legislation. You May also be aware of the
personal data of Users third parties who may process personal data on
behalf of the Holder as "External management of the Treatment", such as,
but not limited to, computer service providers and Logistics functional
to the operation of the Site, providers of outsourcing services or cloud
computing, professionals and consultants. Users have the right to obtain
a list of the data controllers appointed by the Rightholder, requesting
the Owner in the manner indicated in the following paragraph 4. Cookie
Policy The Site makes use of Cookies. To find out more and for a
detailed information you can consult the Cookie Policy, the page of
Triboo Media accessible at the following address:
http://cookie-siti-in-concessione.triboomedia.it/and the Direct Refine
page accessible at the following address: www. Refine.
Direct/cookie-policy/ Rights of the Parties concerned Users will be able
to exercise their rights guaranteed by the Applicable Law by contacting
the Holder by sending an e-mail to the address:
postmaster@PLANETBOOKAWARD.ORG Learn More about the treatment Defense in
court. The Personal Data of the User may be used by the Owner in court
or in the preparatory phases to his eventual establishment for the
defense against abuse in the use of this Site or the related services by
the User. You acknowledge that you may be required to disclose Data at
the request of public authorities to the Rightholder. Specific
Information. Due to operation and maintenance needs, this Site and any
third party services it uses may collect system Logs, i.e. files that
record interactions and may also contain Personal Data, such as the IP
address User. System Logs and Maintenance or to fulfil obligations under
the law, by an authority, by a regulation or by European legislation.
Information not contained in this policy. More information regarding the
processing of Personal Data can be requested at any time to the Owner of
the Treatment using the contact information. Exercise of rights by the
Users. The subjects to which the Personal Data relate have the right at
any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of the same at
the Holder of the Treatment, to know the contents and the Origin
thereof, to verify the accuracy or to ask The integration, cancellation,
updating, rectification, processing anonymously or blocking of Personal
Data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for
legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to
the data Controller. This Site does not support "Do Not Track" requests.
In Order to know if any third party services you use are supported, you
are invited to consult the respective privacy policy.

Changes to this privacy policy.

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy
policy at any time by giving publicity to Users on this page. Please
often consult this page, taking as a reference the date of last
modification indicated at the bottom. In case of non-acceptance of the
changes made to this privacy policy, the User is obliged to cease the
use of this Site and may request the Owner of the Treatment to remove
his Personal Data. Except as otherwise specified, the previous privacy
policy will continue to apply to the Personal Data hitherto collected.
According To the Applicable Law, the Holder informs that the Users have
the right to obtain the indication (s) of the origin of the personal
data; (ii) The purposes and modalities of treatment; (iii) The logic
applied in the case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic
instruments; (iv) The identifying details of the rightholder and those
responsible; (v) of the subjects or categories of persons to whom
personal data may be communicated or which may become known to them in
the capacity of persons responsible or appointees. In Addition, Users
have the right to obtain: Access, updating, rectification or, when they
are of interest, the integration of data; The cancellation, the
processing anonymously or the blocking of the data processed in
violation of the law, including those of which it is not necessary the
preservation in relation to the purposes for which the data were
collected or subsequently processed; The attestation that the operations
referred to in points (a) and (b)) have been brought to the attention,
including with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have
been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfilment proves
to be impossible or involves a Use of means manifestly disproportionate
in respect of the protected law. In Addition, Users have: The right to
withdraw consent at any time if the treatment is based on their consent;
The right to data portability (right to receive all personal data
concerning them in a structured format, of common use and readable by
automatic device), the right to restrict the processing of personal data
and the right to Cancellation ("Right to Oblivion"); The right to
oppose: -in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons for the processing
of personal data concerning them, although relevant to the purpose of
the collection. -if they consider that the treatment which concerns them
violates the Regulation, the right to complain to a superv
Authority (in the member State where they are habitually resident, in
the one where they work or in the one where the alleged violation). The
Italian Supervisory Authority is the Guarantor for the protection of
personal data The Owner is not responsible for updating all the links
viewable in this Statement, so whenever a link is not working and/or
updated, Users acknowledge and accept that they will always have to
refer to the document and/or section of the Internet sites referred to
by that link.

Planetbookaward.co,uk-Web Non Profit community-administrative
Secretariat, editorial and complaints: info@planetbookaward.co,uk

2019planetbookaward.co.uk-NON PROFIT Registered Private Limited Company
Number 11905845-Kemp House-160 City Road-London-EC1V 2NX



Also See PRIVACY POLICY-TERMS of https://pbaward.vbulletin.net/